• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs. Rhodes
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Rhodes
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
27
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial Invitational
@ The Cardinal, Greensboro, N.C.
TBA
313, 5th
28
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial Invitational
@ The Cardinal, Greensboro, N.C.
TBA
316, T4
29
30
31
at Sewanee Invitational
5 p.m.

at Sewanee Invitational
5 p.m.

at Emory
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Millsaps
Final
L, 15-10
1
vs. SAA Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 am CST
2 of 8

vs. SAA Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
11:00 am CST
4 of 8

at Sewanee Invitational
9 a.m.
4th

at Sewanee Invitational
9 a.m.
3 of 8

vs. Berry College (Hunter Seat, Western)
9:00 am
1st

vs. Washington and Lee
@ Emory Invitational,
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Sewanee
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Sewanee
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Emory Invitational,
Final
W, 3-0
2
vs. Berry College (Hunter Seat)
9:00 am
1st
3
4
5
6
7
vs. Millsaps
@ Danville, Ky.
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Rhodes
@ Conway, Ark.
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Centre
@ Hendrix
Final
L, 3-2
8
at Centre
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Millsaps
@ Conway, Ark.
Final
W, 1-0

at Sewanee
Final
L, 31-26
9
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Conway, Ark.
Final
W, 2-0
10
11
12
13
14
at Emory
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
15
vs. NCAA Division III Regionals
9:30 am
8 of 28

vs. NCAA Regionals
11:00 am
9 of 29

vs. Sewanee Dual Meet
3 p.m.
L 185-99

vs. Sewanee Dual Meet
3 p.m.
W 150-143

vs. Southeastern University, Fla. (NAIA)
Final
L, 33-3

vs. Whitworth
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 2-0

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 87-72
16
vs. Albion
@ College of Mount Saint Joseph Tip-Off Classic
Final
L, 72-63
17
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
Final
W, 106-31
18
19
at LaGrange
Final
L, 106-91
20
21
at Brenau Invitational
5 p.m.

at Brenau Invitational
5 p.m.

vs. Toccoa Falls
Final
W, 106-52
22
at Brenau Invitational
9 a.m.
6 of 10

at Brenau Invitational
9 a.m.
3 of 6

vs. Berry College (Western)
9:00 am

at Emory
Final
L, 75-70

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 69-61
23
24
25
vs. Covenant
6:00 PM

vs. Emory & Henry
8:00 PM
26
27
28
29
vs. Rust
3:00 PM

at LaGrange
4:00 PM
30
vs. Piedmont
@ LaGrange, Ga.
2:00 PM
1
2
3
4
at SCAD Invitational
5 p.m.

at SCAD Invitational
5 p.m.

at Oglethorpe
6:00 PM

at Oglethorpe
8:00 PM
5
at SCAD Invitational
9 a.m.

at SCAD Invitational
9 a.m.
6
at SCAD Invitational
9 a.m.

vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
3:00 PM